Previous Index Next
Clubday Saturday 10/1
Alycat - Rounds (Combined) - Buggy 1
Website: www.morbc.org.au

http://www.morbc.org.au Registered to Model Off Road Buggy Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.2 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 10 January 2015



No. of Rounds: 5
Rounds dropped: 2
Combining Method: Distance
Tie-break method: Use fastest result



Driver Name Posn Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Combined
Craig Laughton 1st 8/ 6m35.541s * 14/ 7m23.883s 14/ 7m30.734s 0/ * 14/ 7m22.141s 42/ 22m16.758s
Steve Smith 2nd 12/ 7m5.167s * 13/ 7m13.206s 12/ 7m2.181s 0/ * 14/ 7m28.535s 39/ 21m43.922s
Martin Wolhuter 3rd 0/ * 11/ 6m40.194s 13/ 7m10.907s 0/ * 13/ 7m10.561s 37/ 21m1.662s
Tod Trower 4th 12/ 7m10.007s 12/ 7m5.286s 12/ 7m10.819s 0/ * 7/ 4m3.597s * 36/ 21m26.112s
Josh Barry 5th 1/ 3m35.054s * 11/ 7m19.546s 12/ 7m35.483s 0/ * 13/ 7m25.240s 36/ 22m20.269s
Neil Pearson 6th 11/ 7m9.722s 12/ 7m18.076s 11/ 6m38.685s DNS * DNS * 34/ 21m6.483s
Fabio Silvi 7th 11/ 7m16.416s 9/ 5m18.811s * 11/ 6m42.054s 0/ * 12/ 7m8.482s 34/ 21m6.952s
Damon Venafro 8th 12/ 7m32.174s 10/ 5m53.615s 12/ 7m41.859s 0/ * 0/ * 34/ 21m7.648s
Matt Laughton 9th 12/ 7m16.712s 11/ 6m56.347s 11/ 7m16.565s 0/ * 7/ 4m31.628s * 34/ 21m29.624s
Jarrod Smith 10th 11/ 7m10.525s 12/ 7m13.852s 11/ 7m34.270s 0/ * 10/ 7m10.421s * 34/ 21m58.647s
Hamish Wood 11th 12/ 7m25.429s 12/ 7m15.607s 10/ 7m42.269s DNS * DNS * 34/ 22m23.305s
Harry Simms 12th 11/ 7m37.515s 10/ 7m13.684s * 11/ 7m32.013s 11/ 7m25.875s DNS * 33/ 22m35.403s
Gennaro Caputi 13th 9/ 7m3.705s 10/ 7m29.714s 13/ 7m32.965s DNS * DNS * 32/ 22m6.384s
Larry Tay 14th 10/ 7m21.041s 11/ 7m44.066s 10/ 7m24.803s * 11/ 7m24.704s DNS * 32/ 22m29.811s
Stephen Roberts 15th 9/ 6m5.541s 11/ 7m21.021s 10/ 7m31.902s DNS * DNS * 30/ 20m58.464s
Brock Farthing 16th 10/ 7m43.822s 9/ 7m31.295s * 10/ 7m35.692s 10/ 7m11.729s DNS * 30/ 22m31.243s
Peter Barry 17th 11/ 7m38.390s 8/ 5m55.287s 10/ 6m57.649s DNS * DNS * 29/ 20m31.326s
Shane Piggott 18th 10/ 7m31.231s 8/ 7m22.154s 11/ 7m36.453s DNS * DNS * 29/ 22m29.838s
Aaron MacMillan 19th 2/ 2m3.098s * 8/ 7m39.467s 8/ 6m6.211s 8/ 6m24.626s DNS * 24/ 20m10.304s
Harry Tay 20th 10/ 7m4.887s 10/ 7m24.273s 0/ DNS * DNS * 20/ 14m29.160s
Michael Frankis 21st 0/ 10/ 7m47.267s 9/ 7m31.245s DNS * DNS * 19/ 15m18.512s
IAN SILFO 22nd 6/ 5m46.879s 0/ * 8/ 6m57.613s 5/ 4m2.475s DNS * 19/ 16m46.967s
Mike Edgcumbe 23rd 11/ 7m8.702s 0/ 0/ 0/ * DNS * 11/ 7m8.702s
Jacob Cook 24th 8/ 7m9.221s 0/ 0/ 0/ * DNS * 8/ 7m9.221s
Scott Hay 25th 4/ 3m52.291s 3/ 6m36.860s 0/ DNS * DNS * 7/ 10m29.151s
Brennan Edwards 26th 0/ 0/ 0/ 0/ * DNS *
Phil Wood 27th 0/ 0/ 0/ 0/ * DNS *

* result dropped