Previous Index
Sunday Race 25/1
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.morbc.org.au

http://www.morbc.org.au Registered to Model Off Road Buggy Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.9 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 25 January 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Barry 28.011
Josh Barry 29.651
Craig Laughton 29.809
Dale Smulders 30.234
Matt Laughton 30.491
Fabio Silvi 30.593
Steve Smith 30.629
Jacob Cook 30.645
David Simms 30.833
Martin Wolhuter 30.906
Kyle Francis 31.278
Jarrod Smith 31.561
Hamish Wood 32.229
Steven Smulders 32.374
Chris Goldsmith 32.395
Nick Flew 32.501
Stephen Roberts 32.624
Neil Pearson 32.643
Brady Piggott 32.796
Riley Papalia 32.935
Shane Piggott 33.193
Michael Frankis 33.694
Daniel Carry 34.223
Brock Farthing 34.528
Brett Freeman 34.648
Steven Koushappi 34.996
Gennaro Caputi 35.473
Aaron MacMillan 35.533
IAN SILFO 35.544
Harry Simms 35.701
Joel Richardson 35.717
Joel Lewis 36.005
Christian Wolhuter 37.888
Phil Wood 38.711
David Morley 38.942
Warren Treasure 39.115
Simone Digilio 39.67
Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Fabio Silvi 29.927
Neil Pearson 30.782
Josh Barry 30.885
Brady Piggott 31.376
Jarrod Smith 31.609
Hamish Wood 31.697
Tim Kenny 32.143
Jack Baker 35.142
Aaron Bruning 35.599
John Mitchell 36.358
Hayden Innes 36.708
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Craig Laughton 14/7m12.581s
David Simms 14/7m24.241s
Steve Smith 14/7m33.897s
Martin Wolhuter 13/7m12.287s
Stephen Roberts 13/7m17.371s
Matt Laughton 13/7m17.966s
Jarrod Smith 13/7m23.329s
Fabio Silvi 13/7m26.663s
Steven Smulders 13/7m26.836s
Nick Flew 13/7m30.009s
Kyle Francis 12/6m29.363s
Hamish Wood 12/6m56.135s
Josh Barry 12/7m3.354s
Dale Smulders 12/7m3.748s
Shane Piggott 12/7m18.145s
Riley Papalia 11/6m48.236s
Brady Piggott 11/7m0.593s
Harry Simms 11/7m7.437s
Gennaro Caputi 11/7m17.320s
Steven Koushappi 11/7m18.902s
Brock Farthing 11/7m23.090s
Michael Frankis 11/7m24.951s
Peter Barry 11/7m25.807s
Brett Freeman 11/7m30.993s
Chris Goldsmith 11/7m32.764s
Joel Richardson 11/7m46.824s
Neil Pearson 10/6m56.041s
David Morley 10/7m1.689s
IAN SILFO 10/7m7.651s
Daniel Carry 10/7m16.569s
Christian Wolhuter 10/7m19.215s
Aaron MacMillan 10/7m20.979s
Phil Wood 10/7m32.597s
Joel Lewis 9/6m46.263s
Jacob Cook 9/7m4.048s
Warren Treasure 7/5m22.965s
Simone Digilio 5/5m45.386s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Barry 13/7m7.859s
Jarrod Smith 13/7m11.559s
Fabio Silvi 13/7m19.092s
Hamish Wood 12/7m0.025s
Brady Piggott 12/7m0.681s
Tim Kenny 12/7m4.433s
Neil Pearson 12/7m32.466s
Aaron Bruning 11/7m28.527s
John Mitchell 10/7m30.157s
Jack Baker 9/6m52.296s
Hayden Innes 9/7m6.616s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final (Pts)**
1st Kyle Francis (Q11) 9/5m17.896s 12/6m29.363s 12/7m9.385s 53/30m24.935s
2nd Martin Wolhuter (Q7) 12/7m12.435s 13/7m12.287s 7/3m48.979s 52/30m22.981s
3rd Jarrod Smith (Q8) 12/7m34.467s 13/7m23.329s 13/7m33.452s 48/30m26.631s
4th Stephen Roberts (Q9) 11/7m17.291s 12/7m16.458s 13/7m17.371s 46/30m6.026s
5th Nick Flew (Q6) 12/7m1.714s 12/7m14.532s 13/7m30.009s 46/30m11.390s
6th Steve Smith (Q4) 12/7m11.939s 14/7m33.897s 11/7m15.409s 46/30m22.176s
7th Craig Laughton (TQ) 14/7m21.693s 14/7m12.581s 0/0m0.000s 45/30m12.063s
8th Steven Smulders (Q5) 12/7m6.916s 12/7m0.371s 13/7m26.836s 44/27m57.237s
9th Matt Laughton (Q3) 13/7m18.710s 13/7m17.966s 0/0m0.000s 44/30m9.597s
10th David Simms (Q2) 13/7m6.411s 14/7m24.241s 14/7m32.631s 41/30m13.051s
11th Hamish Wood (Q10) 12/6m56.135s 12/7m5.304s 4/2m41.219s 28/17m35.209s
12th Josh Barry (Q12) 0/0m0.000s 12/7m28.716s 12/7m3.354s 16/15m3.179s
Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final (Pts)**
1st Fabio Silvi (Q2) 1/0m38.638s 13/7m19.092s 13/7m19.955s 56/30m1.015s
2nd Neil Pearson (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 3/1m38.269s 12/7m32.466s 52/30m11.070s
3rd Jarrod Smith (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 13/7m11.559s 0/0m0.000s 47/30m29.749s
4th John Mitchell (Q7) 9/6m39.727s 10/7m30.157s 7/7m13.354s 40/30m46.688s
5th Hayden Innes (Q10) 9/7m28.787s 9/7m6.616s 8/6m28.662s 36/29m25.849s
6th Aaron Bruning (Q6) 10/7m33.396s 11/7m28.527s 11/7m32.441s 32/27m45.791s
7th Josh Barry (TQ) 12/7m39.844s 13/7m7.859s 13/7m28.067s 23/19m55.799s
8th Brady Piggott (Q3) 12/7m23.955s 12/7m2.324s 12/7m0.681s 22/30m6.351s
9th Hamish Wood (Q5) 12/7m28.064s 12/7m0.025s 9/7m2.519s 4/2m12.003s
DNS Tim Kenny (Q4) 12/7m24.414s 1/0m43.765s 12/7m4.433s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Jack Baker (Q9) 9/7m26.477s 9/6m52.296s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Truggy DNQ
Pos Name Qual (Pts)**
1st Cody Ireland ???
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final (Pts)**
1st Dale Smulders (Q18) 1/1m47.932s 9/5m12.322s 12/7m3.748s 35/20m0.842s
2nd Shane Piggott (Q13) 12/7m18.145s 9/7m30.092s 12/7m33.091s 30/19m53.143s
3rd Gennaro Caputi (Q20) 10/7m38.683s 11/7m17.320s 11/7m34.356s 30/20m23.217s
4th Chris Goldsmith (Q23) 11/7m32.764s 6/7m17.408s 10/6m34.128s 30/20m31.330s
5th Brock Farthing (Q17) 11/7m27.827s 11/7m30.588s 11/7m23.090s 29/20m34.518s
6th Harry Simms (Q15) 11/7m15.306s 11/7m7.437s 11/7m26.315s 28/19m48.910s
7th Riley Papalia (Q16) 9/6m22.196s 11/7m18.435s 11/6m48.236s 27/20m35.452s
8th Peter Barry (Q22) 10/6m57.800s 11/7m25.807s 0/0m0.000s 18/20m29.453s
9th David Morley (Q24) 10/7m13.220s 10/7m1.689s 2/4m26.969s 14/20m27.923s
10th Michael Frankis (Q21) 5/3m22.390s 11/7m29.703s 11/7m24.951s 9/6m10.020s
DNS Brady Piggott (Q14) 11/7m14.418s 11/7m0.593s 4/2m42.733s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Steven Koushappi (Q19) 10/7m5.550s 11/7m33.008s 11/7m18.902s 0/0m0.000s
Buggy C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final (Pts)**
1st Fabio Silvi (Q33) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 13/7m26.663s 35/20m5.374s
2nd Joel Richardson (Q25) 8/6m52.432s 9/7m19.905s 11/7m46.824s 28/20m13.359s
3rd IAN SILFO (Q29) 9/7m8.314s 6/7m4.766s 10/7m7.651s 26/20m8.676s
4th Warren Treasure (Q35) 6/5m33.135s 7/5m22.965s 7/6m33.345s 25/20m40.971s
5th Aaron MacMillan (Q28) 10/7m41.897s 7/7m6.036s 10/7m20.979s 23/20m41.129s
6th Neil Pearson (Q30) 7/4m9.689s 1/5m27.092s 10/6m56.041s 22/20m14.214s
7th Phil Wood (Q34) 7/7m41.439s 4/7m27.933s 10/7m32.597s 21/20m12.115s
8th Joel Lewis (Q32) 8/5m51.428s 9/6m46.263s 1/0m56.663s 20/18m42.348s
9th Christian Wolhuter (Q27) 9/7m5.373s 10/7m33.912s 10/7m19.215s 20/20m16.862s
10th Jacob Cook (Q36) 6/6m22.169s 6/5m31.000s 9/7m4.048s 17/20m1.262s
11th Simone Digilio (Q37) 5/5m45.386s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 6/4m29.025s
DNS Brett Freeman (Q26) 11/7m30.993s 6/4m22.602s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Daniel Carry (Q31) 10/7m16.569s 0/0m0.000s 2/1m23.717s 0/0m0.000s
Buggy D
Pos Name Qual Final (Pts)**
Buggy DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 (Pts)**
1st Ray Payne ??? 7/7m16.407s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
2nd Tony Hekkema ??? 6/4m55.080s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
3rd Larry Tay ??? 11/7m6.939s 11/7m22.328s 0/0m0.000s
4th Gabriel Mikhail ??? 1/1m31.987s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
5th Harry Tay ??? 12/7m18.292s 12/7m5.263s 0/0m0.000s
6th Tod Trower ??? 0/0m0.000s ??? 6/7m26.524s 12/7m0.389s