Previous Index
AKA Reace 2016
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.morbc.org.au

http://www.morbc.org.au Registered to Model Off Road Buggy Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.21 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 19 November 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kyle Francis 36.399
Tyson Walsh 37.322
Ruben Martins 37.365
Harry Simms 37.493
Steven Smulders 38.264
Joel lewis 40.486
Vaughn Brewer 42.246
Gennaro Caputi 43.103
EP8
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Mitchell 36.971
Brayden Miller 37.952
Joe Capone 40.206
Hamish Wood 40.599
Phil Wood 42.049
Brooke Redden 42.860
Cody Wilson 43.427
Aaron Bruning 43.479
Alex Yapp 44.144
Jack Greogory 60.720
Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Pain 34.931
Steve Smith 36.345
Kyle Francis 36.347
Brady Piggott 36.429
Aaron Dexter 36.924
Hamish Wood 37.110
Fabio Silvi 37.165
Dale Smulders 37.204
Ruben Martins 37.678
Tyson Walsh 38.194
Matthew Laughton 38.793
Harry Simms 38.968
Brayden Johnston 39.190
Steven Smulders 39.281
Daniel Robins 39.345
Tom Dexter 39.713
luke ancill 39.844
Taj Wilson 40.100
David Morley 40.114
Joel lewis 40.159
Brayden Miller 40.373
Michael Italiano 40.490
Joe Capone 40.526
John Daws 40.550
Tony Hekkema 40.596
Joel Richardson 40.637
Reece Hendy 40.644
Gavin Suckling 40.745
Stefan Heynen 40.754
Ben Dexter 41.062
Shane Piggott 41.111
Paul wyllie 42.154
Gennaro Caputi 42.817
Senad Brnjak 42.997
Vaughn Brewer 43.023
Harry Tay 43.295
IAN SILFO 43.295
Scott Hay 44.360
Gary Gislingham 44.868
Dylan Smith 45.545
Neil Sheridan 47.119
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kyle Francis 12/7m41.429s
Steven Smulders 11/7m35.016s
Tyson Walsh 11/7m36.058s
Joel lewis 10/7m3.933s
Ruben Martins 10/7m20.675s
Gennaro Caputi 9/7m22.499s
Vaughn Brewer 9/7m42.994s
Harry Simms 3/2m10.036s
EP8 (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Mitchell 11/7m15.573s
Brayden Miller 11/7m38.607s
Joe Capone 10/7m4.788s
Hamish Wood 10/7m28.993s
Phil Wood 10/7m38.891s
Alex Yapp 9/7m17.934s
Cody Wilson 9/7m18.219s
Aaron Bruning 9/7m20.811s
Brooke Redden 8/7m12.304s
Jack Greogory 7/7m37.837s
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Pain 12/7m25.654s
Steve Smith 12/7m37.713s
Dale Smulders 12/7m37.836s
Brady Piggott 11/7m12.314s
Kyle Francis 11/7m12.346s
Aaron Dexter 11/7m12.616s
Fabio Silvi 11/7m16.684s
Hamish Wood 11/7m27.308s
Ruben Martins 11/7m28.027s
Harry Simms 11/7m29.160s
Tyson Walsh 11/7m34.015s
Steven Smulders 11/7m38.345s
Daniel Robins 11/7m39.498s
Joel lewis 10/7m3.798s
Gavin Suckling 10/7m4.497s
Matthew Laughton 10/7m11.580s
Joe Capone 10/7m12.010s
Tom Dexter 10/7m14.306s
luke ancill 10/7m15.028s
Paul wyllie 10/7m23.882s
Brayden Johnston 10/7m25.945s
David Morley 10/7m29.305s
Michael Italiano 10/7m32.487s
Reece Hendy 10/7m32.517s
Tony Hekkema 10/7m35.266s
Ben Dexter 10/7m36.517s
Stefan Heynen 10/7m50.699s
Taj Wilson 9/6m28.647s
Brayden Miller 9/6m38.667s
Joel Richardson 9/6m41.068s
Harry Tay 9/7m9.729s
IAN SILFO 9/7m10.557s
Gennaro Caputi 9/7m11.816s
Scott Hay 9/7m40.302s
Senad Brnjak 9/7m40.917s
John Daws 9/7m42.701s
Neil Sheridan 8/7m6.649s
Dylan Smith 8/7m15.168s
Gary Gislingham 8/7m24.509s
Vaughn Brewer 8/7m33.029s

Results of All Rounds
Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 2 Final
1st Kyle Francis (TQ) 12/7m41.429s 16/10m7.384s
2nd Ruben Martins (Q5) 10/7m20.675s 16/10m32.296s
3rd Tyson Walsh (Q3) 11/7m36.058s 15/10m12.779s
4th Harry Simms (Q8) 3/2m10.036s 15/10m14.458s
5th Steven Smulders (Q2) 11/7m35.016s 15/10m30.487s
6th Vaughn Brewer (Q7) 9/7m42.994s 13/10m29.562s
7th Joel lewis (Q4) 10/7m3.933s 6/4m53.061s
DNS Gennaro Caputi (Q6) 9/7m22.499s 0/0m0.000s
EP8
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Mitchell (TQ) 10/7m7.542s 11/7m28.043s 11/7m25.232s(1) 11/7m31.667s(1)* 11/7m15.573s(1) 2
2nd Joe Capone (Q4) 10/7m37.297s 10/7m25.334s 10/7m4.788s(3)* 10/7m7.373s(2) 10/7m17.028s(2) 4
3rd Brayden Miller (Q2) 10/7m31.720s 10/7m20.508s 11/7m38.607s(2) 10/7m14.581s(3) 7/6m36.111s(7)* 5
4th Phil Wood (Q5) 8/7m48.751s 10/7m43.582s 8/7m6.774s(7)* 10/7m38.891s(4) 10/7m39.171s(3) 7
5th Cody Wilson (Q8) 8/7m46.311s 8/7m36.859s 9/7m20.317s(5) 9/7m30.561s(6)* 9/7m18.219s(4) 9
6th Aaron Bruning (Q7) 8/7m3.607s 8/7m31.089s 9/7m31.848s(6)* 9/7m21.532s(5) 9/7m20.811s(5) 10
7th Alex Yapp (Q6) 4/3m21.142s 9/7m21.262s 9/7m17.934s(4) 8/7m28.397s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11
8th Brooke Redden (Q10) 4/3m31.386s 5/4m20.349s 8/7m12.304s(8) 8/7m50.916s(8)* 7/5m51.869s(6) 14
9th Jack Greogory (Q9) 6/7m11.086s 6/7m0.054s 6/7m11.133s(9) 6/7m18.808s(9)* 7/7m37.837s(8) 17
10th Hamish Wood (Q3) 10/7m28.993s 0/0m0.000s 1/0m39.141s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
EP8 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st brad cross ???
* Final dropped
Buggy D
Pos Name Qual Final
1st John Daws (Q33) 12/9m13.257s
2nd Shane Piggott (Q41) 12/9m23.719s
3rd IAN SILFO (Q35) 11/9m4.573s
4th Scott Hay (Q39) 11/9m16.838s
5th Gary Gislingham (Q37) 11/9m20.281s
6th Gennaro Caputi (Q34) 11/9m25.363s
7th Vaughn Brewer (Q40) 11/9m37.791s
8th Neil Sheridan (Q36) 10/9m7.561s
9th Dylan Smith (Q38) 10/9m37.315s
10th Senad Brnjak (Q32) 6/4m58.291s
DNS Harry Tay (Q31) 0/0m0.000s
Buggy C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Brayden Miller (Q28) 9/6m55.870s 9/6m38.667s 13/9m30.613s
2nd Brayden Johnston (Q25) 7/7m31.584s 10/7m25.945s 13/9m30.637s
3rd luke ancill (Q21) 9/7m10.768s 10/7m15.028s 12/9m1.925s
4th Taj Wilson (Q30) 6/4m30.547s 9/6m28.647s 12/9m8.962s
5th David Morley (Q27) 9/7m10.555s 10/7m29.305s 12/9m13.885s
6th Shane Piggott (Q41) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/9m18.378s
7th John Daws (Q33) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/9m19.502s
8th Ben Dexter (Q22) 10/7m38.356s 10/7m36.517s 12/9m32.439s
9th Michael Italiano (Q29) 9/7m19.838s 10/7m32.487s 12/9m35.992s
10th Scott Hay (Q39) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/9m16.101s
11th Paul wyllie (Q23) 9/7m19.907s 10/7m23.882s 10/8m25.880s
12th IAN SILFO (Q35) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/9m21.244s
13th Gary Gislingham (Q37) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 8/7m54.894s
14th Joel Richardson (Q26) 9/6m41.068s 9/7m22.559s 7/5m46.906s
DNS Stefan Heynen (Q24) 10/7m50.699s 9/6m35.209s 0/0m0.000s
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Tom Dexter (Q14) 10/7m19.554s 10/7m14.306s 13/9m15.463s
2nd Brayden Johnston (Q25) 7/7m31.584s 10/7m25.945s 13/9m26.034s
3rd Tyson Walsh (Q11) 11/7m34.015s 11/7m40.051s 13/9m26.798s
4th Daniel Robins (Q13) 10/7m21.655s 11/7m39.498s 13/9m30.836s
5th Joel lewis (Q15) 10/7m20.061s 10/7m3.798s 12/9m11.330s
6th Brayden Miller (Q28) 9/6m55.870s 9/6m38.667s 12/9m13.418s
7th Matthew Laughton (Q18) 7/7m13.896s 10/7m11.580s 12/9m20.649s
8th Tony Hekkema (Q20) 10/7m35.951s 10/7m35.266s 12/9m23.345s
9th Steven Smulders (Q12) 10/7m16.183s 11/7m38.345s 12/9m29.372s
10th Taj Wilson (Q30) 6/4m30.547s 9/6m28.647s 12/9m34.180s
11th Joe Capone (Q17) 10/7m31.966s 10/7m12.010s 11/9m7.844s
12th David Morley (Q27) 9/7m10.555s 10/7m29.305s 11/9m10.672s
13th luke ancill (Q21) 9/7m10.768s 10/7m15.028s 11/9m15.800s
14th Reece Hendy (Q19) 10/7m32.517s 10/7m33.699s 11/9m38.120s
15th Gavin Suckling (Q16) 10/7m35.970s 10/7m4.497s 8/6m54.236s
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final
1st Josh Pain (TQ) 11/7m10.837s 12/7m25.654s 31/19m43.693s
2nd Steve Smith (Q2) 12/7m37.713s 11/7m7.029s 30/19m22.759s
3rd Aaron Dexter (Q6) 11/7m26.965s 11/7m12.616s 30/19m25.323s
4th Kyle Francis (Q4) 11/7m12.346s 11/7m25.316s 30/19m36.032s
5th Dale Smulders (Q3) 11/7m19.110s 12/7m37.836s 29/19m34.476s
6th Brady Piggott (Q5) 11/7m19.447s 11/7m12.314s 29/19m36.619s
7th Hamish Wood (Q9) 10/7m6.638s 11/7m27.308s 29/19m39.850s
8th Ruben Martins (Q8) 11/7m28.027s 11/7m34.982s 28/19m54.480s
9th Fabio Silvi (Q7) 2/1m30.560s 11/7m16.684s 28/19m56.723s
10th Tyson Walsh (Q11) 11/7m34.015s 11/7m40.051s 27/19m46.346s
11th Harry Simms (Q10) 11/7m29.160s 11/7m41.232s 27/19m55.227s
12th Daniel Robins (Q13) 10/7m21.655s 11/7m39.498s 24/19m17.969s
13th Brayden Johnston (Q25) 7/7m31.584s 10/7m25.945s 20/14m27.192s
14th Joel lewis (Q15) 10/7m20.061s 10/7m3.798s 2/1m34.752s
DNS Tom Dexter (Q14) 10/7m19.554s 10/7m14.306s 0/0m0.000s
Buggy DNQ
Pos Name Qual
1st Zoe Smith ???