Previous Index Next
Sunday Club Day12th Oct 2014
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.morbc.org.au

http://www.morbc.org.au Registered to Model Off Road Buggy Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.1.119 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 11 October 2014



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Damon Venafro 36.522
Matt Laughton 36.884
Paul Wyllie 37.144
Tom Dexter 37.229
Aaron Dexter 37.351
John Barr 37.458
Josh Barry 37.559
Kiel Roberts 37.912
Hamish Wood 38.344
Shane Piggott 38.351
Rod O\'Neil 38.824
Brady Piggott 38.878
Mike Edgcumbe 39.118
Peter Barry 39.786
Micheal Frankis 39.83
Gennaro Caputi 40.185
Joel Richardson 40.28
christian goodchild 40.346
David Morley 40.931
Mike Warner 42.592
Ian Silfo 43.861
Phil Wood 45.363
Scott Hay 45.857
graham gauder 53.691
Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Aaron Dexter 35.942
Josh Barry 36.124
Daniel Kent 37.378
Fabio Silvi 38.093
Allan Kent 39.18
EP8
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Pavidis 30.189
Craig Laughton 30.937
Steve Smith 31.055
Josh Pain 31.074
Tod Trower 31.816
Darren Johnston 33.188
Neil Pearson 33.395
Christopher Mitchell 33.864
Jarrod Smith 34.221
Fabio Silvi 35.438
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Damon Venafro 11/7m1.241s
Aaron Dexter 11/7m7.458s
Matt Laughton 11/7m8.027s
Tom Dexter 11/7m8.473s
John Barr 11/7m24.454s
Kiel Roberts 11/7m39.751s
Hamish Wood 10/6m59.736s
Mike Edgcumbe 10/7m5.358s
Rod O\'Neil 10/7m6.054s
Shane Piggott 10/7m7.864s
Brady Piggott 10/7m21.266s
Micheal Frankis 10/7m23.453s
David Morley 10/7m23.825s
Gennaro Caputi 10/7m29.830s
Paul Wyllie 10/7m36.708s
christian goodchild 10/7m37.061s
Joel Richardson 10/7m41.762s
Josh Barry 9/6m1.253s
Ian Silfo 9/7m21.409s
Phil Wood 9/7m27.967s
Mike Warner 9/7m33.664s
Scott Hay 8/7m27.922s
Peter Barry 7/5m55.778s
graham gauder 7/7m37.648s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Barry 12/7m31.678s
Aaron Dexter 12/7m36.405s
Fabio Silvi 11/7m24.207s
Daniel Kent 10/7m0.027s
Allan Kent 10/7m0.952s
EP8 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Pavidis 10/5m22.781s
Craig Laughton 10/5m27.038s
Steve Smith 9/5m6.860s
Josh Pain 9/5m11.629s
Tod Trower 9/5m17.760s
Christopher Mitchell 9/5m40.409s
Darren Johnston 8/5m0.618s
Neil Pearson 8/5m7.883s
Jarrod Smith 8/5m19.668s
Fabio Silvi 8/5m30.749s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final (Pts)**
1st Damon Venafro (TQ) 11/7m1.241s 11/7m16.756s 11/7m17.385s 11/7m22.355s 11/7m33.665s
2nd Tom Dexter (Q4) 10/7m0.752s 11/7m35.617s 11/7m30.406s 11/7m8.473s 11/7m36.547s
3rd Matt Laughton (Q3) 11/7m13.663s 10/7m7.893s 11/7m8.027s 11/7m17.893s 10/7m3.774s
4th John Barr (Q5) 10/6m59.123s 10/7m16.540s 11/7m24.454s 10/7m4.088s 10/7m12.358s
5th Shane Piggott (Q10) 10/7m7.864s 10/7m8.486s 10/7m20.025s 3/2m0.143s 10/7m16.279s
6th Aaron Dexter (Q2) 9/6m17.380s 11/7m30.705s 11/7m17.719s 11/7m7.458s 10/7m29.742s
7th Hamish Wood (Q7) 8/7m3.978s 6/4m15.891s 8/7m28.668s 10/6m59.736s 9/6m50.398s
8th Rod O\'Neil (Q9) 10/7m6.054s 10/7m19.670s 10/7m14.879s 10/7m19.363s 9/7m8.366s
9th David Morley (Q12) 10/7m47.507s 10/7m35.399s 10/7m32.744s 10/7m23.825s 9/7m19.014s
10th Micheal Frankis (Q11) 10/7m26.744s 4/3m0.222s 10/7m28.143s 10/7m23.453s 9/7m40.535s
DNS Kiel Roberts (Q6) 11/7m39.751s 10/7m18.373s 10/7m4.351s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Mike Edgcumbe (Q8) 10/7m24.475s 10/7m5.358s 10/7m6.133s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final (Pts)**
1st Brady Piggott (Q22) 6/5m32.571s 7/5m8.973s 7/6m29.119s 7/5m15.092s 10/7m21.266s
2nd christian goodchild (Q15) DNS 0/0m0.000s 2/4m53.836s 10/7m37.061s 9/7m6.762s
3rd Gennaro Caputi (Q13) 10/7m29.830s 10/7m42.707s 9/7m45.429s 10/7m37.474s 9/7m31.627s
4th Ian Silfo (Q18) 9/7m40.017s 9/7m22.202s 9/7m21.409s 8/6m59.815s 8/7m10.316s
5th Phil Wood (Q19) 9/7m27.967s 8/7m8.594s 9/7m43.039s 2/2m25.356s 8/7m25.463s
6th Scott Hay (Q21) 0/0m30.146s 3/4m47.678s 8/7m27.922s 8/7m48.166s 8/7m32.852s
7th Mike Warner (Q20) 6/5m26.762s 7/6m5.931s 9/7m33.664s 5/4m48.736s 7/7m5.119s
8th Paul Wyllie (Q14) 9/7m17.853s 9/7m2.017s 10/7m36.708s 4/3m1.344s 6/5m0.262s
DNS Joel Richardson (Q16) 10/7m43.072s 10/7m41.762s 9/7m6.650s 9/7m10.968s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Josh Barry (Q17) 9/6m20.297s 3/2m5.973s 9/6m1.253s 7/7m18.531s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Peter Barry (Q23) 6/4m38.488s 0/0m0.000s 4/3m0.771s 7/5m55.778s 0/0m0.000s
DNS graham gauder (Q24) DNS 0/0m0.000s 7/7m37.648s 2/2m28.371s 0/0m0.000s
Buggy DNQ
Pos Name Qual (Pts)**
1st Kyle Francis ???
2nd adrain fealy ???
Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Final (Pts)**
1st Aaron Dexter (Q2) 11/7m24.338s 12/7m37.964s 11/7m12.359s 12/7m36.405s 11/7m34.469s
2nd Fabio Silvi (Q3) 10/7m21.559s 7/5m5.527s 5/3m32.316s 11/7m24.207s 9/6m38.504s
3rd Allan Kent (Q5) 9/7m7.024s 3/2m17.735s 10/7m0.952s 10/7m20.108s 9/7m16.072s
DNS Josh Barry (TQ) 11/7m1.848s 12/7m43.458s 12/7m31.678s 1/0m36.808s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Daniel Kent (Q4) 10/7m34.911s 10/7m0.027s 10/7m9.387s 10/7m20.622s 0/0m0.000s
EP8
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Mark Pavidis (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m22.781s 9/5m21.573s(2) 9/5m6.097s(1) 3
2nd Craig Laughton (Q2) 9/5m9.171s 3/1m42.718s 10/5m27.038s 9/5m20.908s(1) 8/4m56.728s(3) 4
3rd Tod Trower (Q5) 9/5m31.720s 9/5m17.760s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m32.597s(4) 9/5m29.443s(2) 6
4th Steve Smith (Q3) 7/4m6.885s 9/5m6.860s 9/5m9.390s 9/5m24.436s(3) 8/5m41.621s(5) 8
5th Darren Johnston (Q7) 8/5m0.618s 8/5m21.099s 8/5m20.383s 8/5m18.230s(6) 8/5m20.376s(4) 10
6th Neil Pearson (Q8) 8/5m19.119s 0/0m0.000s 8/5m7.883s 8/5m9.560s(5) 7/5m25.915s(7) 12
7th Christopher Mitchell (Q6) 7/5m6.828s 1/0m50.251s 9/5m40.409s 8/5m22.519s(7) 7/5m11.157s(6) 13
8th Jarrod Smith (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m19.668s 3/5m32.797s 7/4m42.222s(8) 0/0m0.000s(11) 19
9th Fabio Silvi (Q10) 4/2m40.406s 8/5m30.749s 5/5m17.365s 7/5m19.122s(9) 0/0m0.000s(11) 20
10th Rowen Delahunty (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 22
11th Josh Pain (Q4) 9/5m11.629s 6/3m55.866s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 22
*result dropped