Previous Index Next
Sunday 11 oct 15 finals
Alycat - Qualifying (Combined) - Buggy
Website: www.morbc.org.au

http://www.morbc.org.au Registered to Model Off Road Buggy Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.3.4 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 10 October 2015



No. of Heats : 4
Heats dropped: 1 (dropped by number of rounds)
Combining Method: Points
Tie-break method: Use fastest result



Driver Name Posn Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Combined
Steve Smith 1st 11/ 7m42.676s (1) 11/ 7m25.154s (1) 10/ 7m8.343s (1) * 11/ 7m33.143s (1) (3)
Brady Piggott 2nd 10/ 7m40.736s (3) 8/ 6m9.823s (11) * 10/ 7m29.142s (2) 10/ 7m20.896s (3) (8)
Fabio Silvi 3rd 10/ 7m30.669s (2) 10/ 7m23.015s (2) 10/ 7m43.644s (5) * 10/ 7m26.012s (4) (8)
Hamish Wood 4th 9/ 7m8.746s (6) * 10/ 7m45.481s (3) 10/ 7m35.415s (3) 10/ 7m31.497s (5) (11)
Kerren Nottle 5th 9/ 7m12.206s (7) * 10/ 7m47.534s (4) 10/ 7m42.864s (4) 9/ 7m12.020s (6) (14)
Mark Hawkins 6th 9/ 7m17.779s (8) 6/ 6m51.599s (19) * 9/ 6m38.312s (6) 10/ 7m20.894s (2) (16)
Shane Piggott 7th 9/ 7m6.906s (4) 8/ 6m33.862s (12) * 9/ 6m58.952s (7) 9/ 7m17.818s (9) (20)
Harry Simms 8th 9/ 7m8.609s (5) 9/ 7m0.683s (5) 8/ 6m42.448s (15) * 9/ 7m26.299s (10) (20)
Paul Wyllie 9th 9/ 7m37.900s (10) 9/ 7m21.125s (6) 8/ 6m53.435s (16) * 9/ 7m14.822s (8) (24)
Joe Capone 10th 8/ 7m6.424s (11) 9/ 7m29.013s (8) 9/ 7m29.831s (9) 9/ 7m34.437s (13) * (28)
Reece Hendy 11th 8/ 7m13.642s (12) 9/ 7m24.381s (7) 9/ 7m30.538s (10) 8/ 7m27.526s (17) * (29)
Joel Richardson 12th 9/ 7m23.991s (9) 9/ 7m40.248s (9) 8/ 7m9.417s (17) * 9/ 7m52.085s (15) (33)
Riley Papalia 13th 0/ (23) * 8/ 7m32.047s (16) 8/ 6m7.364s (13) 9/ 7m12.988s (7) (36)
Joel Lewis 14th 7/ 7m3.784s (15) 9/ 7m56.117s (10) 8/ 7m35.008s (18) * 9/ 7m28.074s (11) (36)
Phil Wood 15th 8/ 7m18.443s (14) 0/ (23) * 9/ 7m44.737s (11) 9/ 7m31.584s (12) (37)
David Morley 16th 8/ 7m14.393s (13) 8/ 7m9.601s (15) * 9/ 7m49.897s (12) 9/ 7m46.180s (14) (39)
Mark Harsley 17th 7/ 7m35.095s (17) * 8/ 7m6.289s (13) 8/ 6m21.017s (14) 8/ 6m8.927s (16) (43)
Gennaro Caputi 18th 7/ 7m32.120s (16) 8/ 7m7.829s (14) 7/ 5m52.488s (19) * 8/ 7m49.966s (18) (48)
Ruben Martins 19th 4/ 3m40.675s (21) 2/ 1m41.760s (22) 9/ 7m15.559s (8) 0/ (23) * (51)
Leighton Beeck 20th 7/ 7m41.055s (18) 6/ 6m26.824s (18) 7/ 7m10.806s (20) * 6/ 7m19.831s (19) (55)
Dylan Smith 21st 6/ 6m20.947s (19) 6/ 6m9.642s (17) 4/ 4m2.694s (22) * 1/ 0m50.802s (21) (57)
senad brnjak 22nd 6/ 7m13.091s (20) 6/ 7m15.153s (20) 7/ 7m53.096s (21) * 4/ 4m40.471s (20) (60)
Daniel Blogna 23rd 4/ 7m7.180s (22) 5/ 5m25.179s (21) 4/ 6m53.324s (23) 0/ (23) * (66)

* result dropped