Previous Index
AKA Race Sat 7th Nov
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.morbc.org.au

http://www.morbc.org.au Registered to Model Off Road Buggy Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.3.4 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 11 February 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Pain 38.244
steve smith 38.291
Logan Bruecher 38.508
Ben Margaria 39.05
Martin wolhuter 39.502
Neil Pearson 39.624
Brady Piggott 39.813
Aaron Dexter 39.923
Adrian Riggs 40.292
Hamish Wood 40.467
Tyson Walsh 40.675
Matt Laughton. 40.808
Fabio Silvi 41.175
Shane Angelinovich 41.669
Christopher Bozich 41.963
Harry Simms 42.051
Tyrone Dark 42.225
luke ancill 42.54
Joel lewis 42.827
Tony Hekkema 42.957
Tom Dexter 42.987
Dan jackson 43.238
Gavin Suckling 43.278
John Daws 43.326
Craig Turbett 43.491
shane piggott 43.697
Joe Capone 43.837
Christian Wolhuter 44.128
Joel Richardson 44.311
Gennaro Caputi 46.064
David Morley 46.109
jesse walters 46.37
Brody Miller 48.112
Nic Hardwick 48.644
Dylan Smith 48.892
Brock Farthing 49.67
John Mitchell 51.717
Vaughn Brewer 53.435
ben dexter 53.94
Ross Barker 59.116
EP8
Name Status Fastest Lap
Logan Bruecher 38.679
Ben Margaria 39.194
Reece Hendy 40.907
Shane Angelinovich 41.138
Alex Senior 41.423
Nick Flew 41.573
Craig Turbett 42.257
Ruben Martins 43.138
Joe Capone 43.205
Rakhim Ahmed 43.884
Phil Wood 46.45
Taj Wilson 47.476
Donny Bamford 47.946
Daniel Blogna 53.264
Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Fabio Silvi 39.164
Aaron Dexter 39.641
brady piggott 39.752
Tyson Walsh 39.993
Harry Simms 40.027
Matt Laughton 40.444
Hamish Wood 40.742
Ruben Martins 41.179
Tyrone Dark 41.52
Joel lewis 42.4
Joel Richardson 43.251
Gennaro Caputi 45.722
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
steve smith 11/7m17.364s
Logan Bruecher 11/7m24.335s
Josh Pain 11/7m26.240s
Brady Piggott 11/7m36.425s
Ben Margaria 11/7m39.254s
Martin wolhuter 10/7m9.358s
Fabio Silvi 10/7m9.473s
Aaron Dexter 10/7m12.915s
Hamish Wood 10/7m17.210s
Adrian Riggs 10/7m17.366s
Matt Laughton. 10/7m19.393s
Christopher Bozich 10/7m26.757s
Neil Pearson 10/7m28.863s
Shane Angelinovich 10/7m36.165s
Harry Simms 10/7m38.377s
Dan jackson 10/7m39.513s
luke ancill 10/7m43.563s
Tyson Walsh 10/7m47.194s
Joel lewis 9/7m0.707s
Tom Dexter 9/7m0.903s
Craig Turbett 9/7m2.268s
Tony Hekkema 9/7m3.362s
shane piggott 9/7m6.630s
Gavin Suckling 9/7m9.041s
Joe Capone 9/7m12.623s
Tyrone Dark 9/7m20.490s
Joel Richardson 9/7m21.418s
David Morley 9/7m23.189s
Christian Wolhuter 9/7m31.178s
John Daws 9/7m41.039s
Gennaro Caputi 9/7m46.379s
John Mitchell 8/7m33.850s
Nic Hardwick 7/7m0.131s
Vaughn Brewer 7/7m8.473s
Brock Farthing 7/7m18.955s
jesse walters 7/7m35.713s
Dylan Smith 7/7m36.552s
ben dexter 7/7m58.034s
Brody Miller 3/2m32.140s
Ross Barker 3/3m2.270s
EP8 (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Logan Bruecher 11/7m1.181s
Ben Margaria 11/7m9.016s
Alex Senior 11/7m32.039s
Shane Angelinovich 11/7m39.129s
Reece Hendy 11/7m40.600s
Nick Flew 10/7m1.358s
Ruben Martins 10/7m17.930s
Craig Turbett 10/7m20.332s
Rakhim Ahmed 10/7m32.228s
Joe Capone 10/7m42.393s
Phil Wood 10/7m43.506s
Taj Wilson 9/7m33.383s
Donny Bamford 8/7m54.045s
Daniel Blogna 7/7m12.269s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Fabio Silvi 11/7m30.978s
Aaron Dexter 10/7m0.677s
Tyson Walsh 10/7m1.633s
Harry Simms 10/7m21.220s
Hamish Wood 10/7m23.218s
Matt Laughton 10/7m24.444s
brady piggott 9/6m38.221s
Ruben Martins 9/7m5.387s
Joel lewis 9/7m22.623s
Tyrone Dark 9/7m23.350s
Joel Richardson 9/7m29.535s
Gennaro Caputi 9/7m35.077s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st steve smith (TQ) 11/7m17.364s 11/7m27.520s 45/30m9.242s
2nd Josh Pain (Q3) 11/7m39.459s 11/7m26.240s 44/30m11.855s
3rd Logan Bruecher (Q2) 11/7m36.545s 11/7m24.335s 43/30m4.849s
4th Hamish Wood (Q8) 10/7m17.210s 10/7m21.381s 42/30m3.299s
5th Aaron Dexter (Q10) 9/6m29.601s 10/7m12.915s 42/30m23.776s
6th Ben Margaria (Q5) 9/7m4.428s 11/7m39.254s 42/30m33.500s
7th Martin wolhuter (Q6) 10/7m9.358s 10/7m12.126s 41/30m12.186s
8th Fabio Silvi (Q7) 10/7m35.203s 10/7m9.473s 41/30m34.983s
9th Matt Laughton. (Q9) 10/7m19.393s 9/6m37.389s 40/29m58.106s
10th Neil Pearson (Q13) 10/7m28.863s 10/7m34.142s 39/29m54.756s
11th Adrian Riggs (Q12) 10/7m30.500s 10/7m17.366s 39/30m11.251s
12th Harry Simms (Q15) 10/7m38.377s 9/7m0.637s 38/30m22.529s
13th Tyson Walsh (Q18) 8/7m8.766s 10/7m47.194s 38/30m26.618s
14th Brady Piggott (Q4) 11/7m41.286s 11/7m36.425s 24/17m30.554s
15th Shane Angelinovich (Q14) 10/7m36.165s 9/7m25.107s 3/2m13.634s
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Joel lewis (Q19) 9/7m0.707s 1/0m45.791s 21/15m47.319s
2nd Dan jackson (Q17) 10/7m39.513s 9/7m20.484s 20/15m14.670s
3rd Tom Dexter (Q20) 9/7m0.903s 9/7m5.331s 20/15m27.644s
4th Tony Hekkema (Q21) 9/7m13.383s 9/7m3.362s 20/15m46.075s
5th luke ancill (Q16) 9/7m52.504s 10/7m43.563s 20/15m52.732s
6th Tyrone Dark (Q26) 9/7m26.936s 9/7m20.490s 19/15m0.414s
7th shane piggott (Q24) 9/7m6.630s 1/1m3.833s 19/15m13.104s
8th Christian Wolhuter (Q29) 9/7m31.178s 9/7m34.534s 18/14m42.948s
9th Joe Capone (Q23) 9/7m33.470s 9/7m12.623s 10/8m20.706s
10th Christopher Bozich (Q11) 10/7m26.757s 10/7m37.539s 3/1m40.551s
Buggy C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st John Daws (Q31) 9/7m41.039s 6/5m0.618s 19/15m38.043s
2nd David Morley (Q28) 9/7m23.189s 9/7m40.757s 17/15m14.392s
3rd Dylan Smith (Q37) 7/7m36.552s 6/7m24.611s 17/15m22.841s
4th Gennaro Caputi (Q30) 8/7m1.304s 9/7m46.379s 17/15m28.303s
5th Joel Richardson (Q27) 9/7m21.418s 9/7m28.503s 16/14m31.575s
6th ben dexter (Q38) 7/7m58.034s 6/7m4.712s 14/15m58.501s
7th Gavin Suckling (Q25) 9/7m9.041s 8/6m40.567s 9/6m50.066s
8th Craig Turbett (Q22) 9/7m2.268s 9/7m37.649s 6/4m49.349s
9th Brody Miller (Q39) 3/4m10.175s 3/2m32.140s 6/6m13.441s
10th John Mitchell (Q32) 5/4m40.666s 8/7m33.850s 3/6m35.269s
Buggy D
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st John Daws (Q31) 9/7m41.039s 6/5m0.618s 19/15m43.820s
2nd dylan smith (Q37) 7/7m36.552s 6/7m24.611s 16/15m25.861s
3rd Brody Miller (Q39) 3/4m10.175s 3/2m32.140s 15/15m30.446s
4th John Mitchell (Q32) 5/4m40.666s 8/7m33.850s 15/15m32.295s
5th Ben dexter (Q38) 7/7m58.034s 6/7m4.712s 15/15m35.478s
6th Vaughn Brewer (Q35) 7/7m8.473s 7/7m30.332s 14/15m24.576s
7th Brock Farthing (Q34) 7/7m18.955s 7/7m23.155s 10/10m33.151s
8th Nic Hardwick (Q33) 7/7m0.131s 7/7m2.741s 9/15m5.209s
9th jesse walters (Q36) 4/3m52.320s 7/7m35.713s 5/5m6.013s
DNS Ross Barker (Q40) 0/0m0.000s 3/3m2.270s 0/0m0.000s
Buggy DNQ
Pos Name Qual (Pts)**
1st Ruben Martins ???
EP8
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Logan Bruecher (TQ) 10/7m2.273s 11/7m20.109s 11/7m13.564s(1)* 11/7m4.460s(1) 11/7m1.181s(1) 2
2nd Ben Margaria (Q2) 10/7m5.096s 10/7m4.652s 0/0m0.000s(14)* 11/7m20.813s(2) 11/7m9.016s(2) 4
3rd Nick Flew (Q4) 9/7m11.463s 10/7m40.336s 10/7m1.358s(3) 10/7m4.034s(3) 8/5m39.258s(10)* 6
4th Alex Senior (Q3) 9/7m38.128s 10/7m25.055s 11/7m32.039s(2) 10/7m7.029s(5)* 11/7m43.172s(5) 7
5th Shane Angelinovich (Q5) 9/7m16.009s 10/7m27.206s 10/7m3.053s(4) 10/7m6.705s(4)* 11/7m39.129s(3) 7
6th Reece Hendy (Q6) 9/7m13.411s 9/7m8.109s 10/7m11.047s(5) 2/1m18.321s(12)* 11/7m40.600s(4) 9
7th Craig Turbett (Q7) 9/7m22.475s 9/7m17.989s 10/7m21.478s(6) 10/7m20.332s(6) 10/7m31.422s(7)* 12
8th Ruben Martins (Q8) 9/7m41.970s 9/7m30.018s 7/6m19.092s(11)* 9/7m1.999s(8) 10/7m17.930s(6) 14
9th Phil Wood (Q10) 8/7m2.428s 9/7m40.044s 9/7m34.235s(8) 10/7m43.506s(7) 9/7m16.585s(9)* 15
10th Rakhim Ahmed (Q12) 8/7m46.608s 8/7m18.835s 8/7m12.110s(10)* 9/7m29.481s(9) 10/7m32.228s(8) 17
11th Joe Capone (Q9) 8/7m0.199s 9/7m34.139s 10/7m42.393s(7) 8/6m50.653s(11) 7/7m42.695s(11)* 18
12th Taj Wilson (Q11) 8/7m14.091s 8/7m20.695s 9/7m49.638s(9) 9/7m33.383s(10) 0/0m0.000s(14)* 19
13th Donny Bamford (Q13) 6/6m2.070s 8/7m54.045s 5/4m1.674s(12) 0/0m0.000s(14) 0/0m0.000s(14)* 26
14th Daniel Blogna (Q14) 7/7m14.826s 7/7m12.269s 5/5m0.317s(13) 0/0m0.000s(14) 0/0m0.000s(14)* 27
*result dropped
Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final (Pts)**
1st Fabio Silvi (TQ) 11/7m30.978s 10/7m3.155s 45/30m32.585s
2nd Aaron Dexter (Q2) 10/7m8.756s 10/7m0.677s 43/30m19.297s
3rd Tyson Walsh (Q3) 10/7m9.641s 10/7m1.633s 43/30m29.512s
4th Harry Simms (Q4) 10/7m39.986s 10/7m21.220s 42/30m0.647s
5th Matt Laughton (Q6) 10/7m24.444s 9/6m59.725s 40/30m11.825s
6th Ruben Martins (Q8) 9/7m17.595s 9/7m5.387s 39/30m33.274s
7th Joel lewis (Q9) 6/5m36.372s 9/7m22.623s 37/30m12.720s
8th Tyrone Dark (Q10) 9/7m23.350s 0/0m0.000s 37/30m31.389s
9th Gennaro Caputi (Q12) 0/0m0.000s 9/7m35.077s 33/29m45.211s
10th brady piggott (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 9/6m38.221s 27/30m13.429s
11th Hamish Wood (Q5) 10/7m23.218s 3/2m13.500s 18/14m21.963s
DNS Joel Richardson (Q11) 5/7m7.883s 9/7m29.535s 0/0m0.000s