Previous Index
Friday Rounds Night Jan 29 2016x2
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.morbc.org.au

http://www.morbc.org.au Registered to Model Off Road Buggy Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.1.119 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 29 January 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dylan Smith 38.462
Steve Smith 38.714
Kyle Francis 38.757
Josh Pain 39.164
Brady Piggott 39.552
Neil Pearson 39.802
Dale Smulders 39.852
Fabio Silvi 40.319
Joel Lewis 40.839
Jarrod Smith 41.452
Harry Simms 41.592
Ruben Martins 42.739
Joel Richardson 43.246
Kiel Roberts 43.667
Shane Piggott 43.678
Simon Banks 44.478
David Morley M 45.501
Kane Holt 45.588
John Daws 46.216
Max Larson 49.223
Stefan Heynen 49.808
John Mitchell 50.469
Senad Brnjak 50.496
Jacob Cook 50.824
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Pain 11/7m18.422s
Steve Smith 11/7m26.097s
Kyle Francis 11/7m30.086s
Dale Smulders 10/7m2.061s
Fabio Silvi 10/7m2.216s
Brady Piggott 10/7m3.238s
Neil Pearson 10/7m11.257s
Jarrod Smith 10/7m17.925s
Harry Simms 10/7m25.198s
Shane Piggott 10/7m44.296s
Joel Lewis 10/7m46.785s
Kiel Roberts 9/7m0.255s
Ruben Martins 9/7m0.983s
Kane Holt 9/7m7.674s
David Morley M 9/7m18.840s
Simon Banks 9/7m24.641s
Joel Richardson 9/7m25.010s
John Daws 8/6m55.705s
Dylan Smith 8/7m3.464s
Stefan Heynen 8/7m36.836s
Max Larson 8/7m42.777s
John Mitchell 7/6m37.816s
Senad Brnjak 5/7m16.208s
Jacob Cook 4/7m0.422s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Combined
1st Steve Smith 11/7m31.172s(1) 11/7m28.762s(1) 11/7m26.097s(1) 11/7m27.741s(2)* 11/7m30.437s(3)* 3
2nd Josh Pain 10/7m1.846s(3)* 11/7m39.372s(3) 9/7m17.782s(10)* 11/7m26.894s(1) 11/7m18.422s(1) 5
3rd Kyle Francis 10/7m1.534s(2)* 11/7m30.086s(2) 11/7m40.422s(2) 11/7m33.233s(3)* 11/7m30.150s(2) 6
4th Brady Piggott 10/7m3.238s(5) 8/5m30.532s(13)* 10/7m8.697s(3) 7/5m7.812s(17)* 10/7m17.912s(4) 12
5th Dale Smulders 10/7m2.061s(4) 10/7m21.217s(6) 10/7m20.062s(5) 7/4m52.337s(16)* 9/7m41.004s(12)* 15
6th Fabio Silvi 10/7m25.688s(7) 10/7m2.216s(4) 10/7m14.115s(4) 8/5m47.131s(10)* 0/0m0.000s(18)* 15
7th Jarrod Smith 9/6m44.884s(8)* 10/7m46.179s(8)* 10/7m31.608s(6) 10/7m17.925s(4) 10/7m21.521s(5) 15
8th Neil Pearson 10/7m11.257s(6) 10/7m17.528s(5) 9/7m16.994s(9)* 10/7m41.234s(6) 10/7m29.705s(7)* 17
9th Harry Simms 7/5m38.106s(17)* 10/7m29.570s(7) 8/6m17.352s(14)* 10/7m40.081s(5) 10/7m25.198s(6) 18
10th Joel Lewis 7/5m31.439s(16)* 9/7m9.920s(10)* 9/7m13.848s(8) 10/7m46.785s(7) 9/7m6.832s(9) 24
11th Ruben Martins 9/7m0.983s(9) 9/7m6.556s(9) 9/7m7.020s(7) 0/0m0.000s(21)* 0/0m0.000s(20)* 25
12th Kane Holt 9/7m33.502s(10) 9/7m45.295s(12)* 8/6m59.816s(16)* 9/7m7.674s(9) 9/7m32.049s(11) 30
13th David Morley M 8/6m47.386s(11)* 9/7m38.410s(11) 9/7m24.388s(11) 8/7m41.653s(15)* 9/7m18.840s(10) 32
14th Kiel Roberts 8/6m55.460s(12) 6/7m10.140s(17)* 8/6m26.728s(15) 9/7m0.255s(8) 0/0m0.000s(19)* 35
15th Simon Banks 8/7m24.912s(15)* 8/7m0.446s(15) 9/7m24.641s(12) 8/6m31.995s(11) 3/7m4.701s(17)* 38
16th Joel Richardson 8/7m12.293s(14) 3/2m24.500s(22)* 9/7m25.010s(13) 8/7m6.349s(12) 7/7m44.976s(16)* 39
17th Dylan Smith 8/7m3.962s(13) 8/7m3.464s(16)* 8/7m17.499s(18)* 8/7m25.849s(13) 7/7m20.450s(15) 41
18th Shane Piggott 4/4m28.279s(20) 2/1m45.088s(23)* 3/7m34.616s(23)* 0/0m0.000s(20) 10/7m44.296s(8) 48
19th John Daws 7/5m44.561s(18) 8/6m55.705s(14) 8/7m2.856s(17) 0/0m0.000s(22)* 0/0m0.000s(21)* 49
20th Stefan Heynen 0/0m0.000s(23)* 0/5m38.971s(24)* 3/3m25.345s(22) 8/7m36.836s(14) 7/7m10.769s(14) 50
21st Max Larson 3/3m2.204s(22)* 5/6m6.430s(18) 5/7m0.193s(20) 0/0m0.000s(23)* 8/7m42.777s(13) 51
22nd John Mitchell 5/4m53.746s(19) 5/6m38.046s(19)* 7/7m12.030s(19) 7/6m37.816s(18) 0/0m0.000s(22)* 56
23rd Senad Brnjak 3/2m52.159s(21) 5/7m16.208s(20) 0/0m0.000s(24)* 2/1m50.334s(19) 0/0m0.000s(23)* 60
24th Jacob Cook 0/0m0.000s(24) 4/7m34.861s(21) 4/7m0.422s(21) 0/0m0.000s(24)* 0/0m0.000s(24)* 66
*result dropped