Previous Index Next
Sunday 22nd Feb 2015
Alycat - Qualifying (Combined) - Buggy
Website: www.morbc.org.au

http://www.morbc.org.au Registered to Model Off Road Buggy Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.14 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 22 February 2015



No. of Heats : 3
Heats dropped: 1 (dropped by number of rounds)
Combining Method: Points
Tie-break method: Use fastest result



Driver Name Posn Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Combined
Craig Laughton 1st 12/ 7m6.441s (9) * 14/ 7m20.932s (1) 14/ 7m13.721s (1) (2)
Steve Smith 2nd 13/ 7m5.615s (1) 13/ 7m4.652s (2) 7/ 3m39.741s (22) * (3)
Fabio Silvi 3rd 13/ 7m8.882s (2) 12/ 7m11.550s (8) * 13/ 7m26.163s (4) (6)
Martin Wolhuter 4th 13/ 7m17.087s (5) 13/ 7m27.359s (5) * 13/ 7m4.597s (2) (7)
Josh Pain 5th 13/ 7m15.999s (3) 13/ 7m9.154s (4) 12/ 7m4.736s (8) * (7)
Kyle Francis 6th 12/ 7m4.232s (7) * 13/ 7m6.345s (3) 12/ 6m53.400s (6) (9)
Dale Smulders 7th 13/ 7m16.182s (4) 11/ 7m41.069s (18) * 12/ 6m34.646s (5) (9)
Ben Margaria 8th 12/ 7m6.046s (8) * 12/ 6m23.260s (6) 12/ 6m57.667s (7) (13)
Steven Smulders 9th 13/ 7m22.595s (6) 12/ 7m18.341s (11) * 12/ 7m5.666s (9) (15)
Neil Pearson 10th 10/ 6m0.769s (15) * 12/ 7m6.116s (7) 11/ 6m12.050s (10) (17)
Brady Piggott 11th 4/ 2m27.625s (26) * 12/ 7m13.285s (9) 11/ 6m38.830s (11) (20)
Paul Wylie 12th 12/ 7m14.613s (10) 12/ 7m15.984s (10) 11/ 7m4.193s (12) * (20)
Brent Thomas 13th 8/ 7m10.502s (24) * 10/ 7m8.592s (20) 13/ 7m19.495s (3) (23)
Hamish Wood 14th 11/ 7m18.158s (12) 12/ 7m33.590s (13) 11/ 7m16.749s (13) * (25)
Shane Piggott 15th 11/ 7m13.582s (11) 11/ 7m13.389s (14) 10/ 7m24.283s (18) * (25)
Joel Lewis 16th 11/ 7m27.069s (14) 12/ 7m30.834s (12) 10/ 6m47.667s (15) * (26)
Tony Hekkema 17th 11/ 7m20.027s (13) 11/ 7m18.941s (16) 0/ (30) * (29)
Harry Simms 18th 9/ 7m18.227s (20) * 11/ 7m15.535s (15) 10/ 7m4.454s (16) (31)
David Morley 19th 10/ 7m21.864s (17) * 11/ 7m21.140s (17) 11/ 7m35.679s (14) (31)
Damon Venafro 20th 9/ 7m2.436s (19) 10/ 6m51.788s (19) 4/ 7m38.871s (24) * (38)
Christian Wolhuter 21st 10/ 7m0.932s (16) 9/ 6m49.121s (22) 3/ 2m5.470s (25) * (38)
Gennaro Caputi 22nd 8/ 6m44.661s (23) * 10/ 7m15.498s (21) 10/ 7m5.398s (17) (38)
John Daws 23rd 10/ 7m26.332s (18) 9/ 7m2.004s (24) * 8/ 5m19.112s (20) (38)
Jacob Cook 24th 9/ 7m28.461s (22) 0/ (30) * 8/ 6m9.033s (21) (43)
Ray Payne 25th 4/ 6m49.939s (27) * 9/ 7m37.590s (25) 9/ 6m47.966s (19) (44)
Adrian Brown 26th 9/ 7m23.704s (21) 9/ 7m0.576s (23) 0/ (30) * (44)
Phil Wood 27th 8/ 7m44.245s (25) 8/ 7m41.964s (26) * 4/ 4m14.942s (23) (48)
Lachlan Stead 28th 0/ (30) 0/ (30) 0/ (30) * (60)
Robert Stead 29th 0/ (30) 0/ (30) 0/ (30) * (60)
Jaz Payne 30th 0/ (30) 0/ (30) 0/ (30) * (60)

* result dropped